Organic Sweet Almond Oil 100% Pure

3,950.00


100% Pure, Certified Organic Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols

10 in stock

Category: Tag:

Description


Now Solutions Sweet Almond Oil 100% Pure Organic Moisturizing Oil

  • 100% Pure Organic Moisturizing Oil
  • USDA Organic
  • For Skin, Hair & Body
  • Multi-Purpose
  • Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free
  • Certified Organic by Quyality Assurance International

Condition: In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.

Solution: 100% Pure, Certified Organic Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

Suggested Use

For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of 100% Pure, Organic Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin care products.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Sweet Almond Oil 100% Pure”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *